Upload a Photo
Upload a Video
Add a News article
Write a Blog
Add a Comment
Blog Feed
News Feed
Video Feed
All Feeds
St Francis Secondary School Track & Field and Cross Country - St Catharines, Ontario
you RUN the place
541 Lake St, St Catharines, Ontario, L2N 4H7, Canada
Report
Block
1 Followers
Home
Photos
Blog
News
Videos
Schedule/Results
Records
Athletes
Videos
Upload Video
RSS Feed
Watch By Meet
Choose...
2020 - Ontario OFSAA Cross Country Provincial Championships (2)
2014 - Ontario OFSAA Cross Country Provincial Championships (6)
2014 - Pre-OFSAA Cross Country Meet (1)
2013 - Ontario OFSAA Cross Country Provincial Championships (2)
2012 - Heart Lake XC Invitational (1)
2012 - OFSAA South Regional Track Championships (2)
2012 - Ontario OFSAA Cross Country Provincial Championships (1)
2012 - Ontario OFSAA Outdoor Provincial Championships (1)
2011 - OFSAA South Regional Track Championships (2)
2011 - Ontario OFSAA Cross Country Provincial Championships (2)
2010 - SOSSA XC Championships (5)
Folders
2010 - (5 videos)
2011 - (4 videos)
2012 - (5 videos)
2013 - (2 videos)
2014 - (7 videos)
2020 - (2 videos)
Misc Videos
7
All
7
Senior Girls Race Highlights - OFSAA Cross Country Championships 2014
Nov 2nd 2014, 9:20am
Junior Boys Race Highlights - OFSAA Cross Country Championships 2014
Nov 2nd 2014, 9:20am
Junior Girls Race Highlights - OFSAA Cross Country Championships 2014
Nov 2nd 2014, 9:20am
Junior Girls Finish - OFSAA Cross Country Championships 2014
Nov 2nd 2014, 9:20am
Senior Girls Finish - OFSAA Cross Country Championships 2014
Nov 2nd 2014, 9:20am
Senior Boys Race Highlights - OFSAA Cross Country Championships 2014
Nov 2nd 2014, 9:20am
«
1
»
Featured
0
Search
Junior Girls Race Highlights - OFSAA Cross Country Championships 2014
Published by
RunnerSpace.com/OFSAA
Nov 2nd 2014, 9:20am
Comments
Ontario OFSAA Cross Country Provincial Championships
- Nov 1, 2014
Venue, University of Waterloo, 275 Frank Tompa Dr., Waterloo, ON, CA, Zip/Postcode
Timing/Results by:
Speed River Timing - Ontario - ON - Timing Co
Womens 4k Junior
Bib#
Name
Yr
School
Time
Pace
Pts
1
McCulloch, Shona
Longfields
14:43.50
2
Konstantopoulos, C
Toronto Prep Sch
14:48.10
3
Johnston, Hanna
Hammarskjold
15:12.80
4
Laurie, Christine
Kitchener-Waterl
15:22.60
5
Raftis, Kylee
Bishop Strachan
15:25.60
6
Cohen, Emily
Lawrence Park
15:29.90
7
Davies, Juliette
Cameron Heights
15:35.60
8
Thompson, Mirand
Bishop Strachan
15:37.40
9
O'Hara, Evelyn
St Martin's
15:41.50
10
Quesnel, Jackie
Kingston
15:42.80
11
Bull, Amanda
Donald A. Wilson
15:45.80
12
Dickson, Samantha
Earl of March
15:48.40
13
Crawley, Lauren
Courtice
15:55.30
14
Parkinson, Laura
Catholic Central
16:00.70
15
Lucki, Mikaela
Bishop Allen Aca
16:01.10
16
McGowan, Kayla
Eden
16:02.40
17
Robinson, Natali
Lawrence Park
16:06.20
18
Masdonald, Martha
Havergal
16:07.80
19
Shepherd, Keili
Glebe CI
16:10.10
20
Burnham, Madison
Tecumseh Vista A
16:12.50
21
Sartore, Nicole
St Maximilian Ko
16:13.10
22
Esau, Haley
Eden
16:17.30
23
Hellstrom, Karly
Lasalle - Sudbur
16:18.50
24
Kromberg, Sarah
Sacred Heart Cat
16:19.20
25
Scotten, Marin
Sir Wilfrid Laur
16:20.40
26
Ianiero, Brooke
Eden
16:21.50
27
McLean, Enid
ES Franco Cite -
16:25.20
28
Ghazarian, Sevanne
St Benedict - Ca
16:26.30
29
Gibson, Kiana
Merivale
16:27.30
30
Mazza, Marlena
Cardinal Newman
16:30.00
31
Alkerton, Brittany
St Mary's - Broc
16:33.70
32
White, Hailey
Havergal
16:34.40
33
Scott, Kyra
Christ the King
16:34.70
34
Walmsley, Grace
Ursula Franklin
16:35.50
35
Alexeef, Anastasia
Michael Power-St
16:36.00
36
Roach, Hannah
St Theresa - Bel
16:37.40
37
Williams, Tia
Cardinal Newman
16:37.50
38
Reid, Catherine
Sacred Heart Cat
16:37.80
39
Soares, Emily
St Benedict - Ca
16:41.70
40
Parsons, Stefanie
Christ the King
16:43.40
41
Manserra, Julianna
Bishop Strachan
16:43.60
42
Johnson, Taylor
Streetsville
16:45.50
43
Teasell, Elizabeth
Centre Wellingto
16:45.80
44
Vandenberg, Lauren
O'Neill
16:46.20
45
Gualtieri, Enza
Loretto Abbey
16:47.00
46
Saravanamutto, Ken
Glebe CI
16:47.10
47
Fleming, Gillian
Courtice
16:47.40
48
Grier, Sydney
Loretto Abbey
16:47.60
49
Sippel, Meghan
Georgetown
16:49.90
50
Wong, Jenna
Marc Garneau - T
16:50.20
51
Scott, Sarah
Northern - Sarni
16:51.00
52
Goertz, Avery
Governor Simcoe
16:52.60
53
Larkin, Anna
Glebe CI
16:54.30
54
Casallo, Mellissa
St Aloysius Gonz
16:55.40
55
Grimes, Cassidy
Glebe CI
16:57.10
56
Kelly, Erin
Bishop Smith
16:57.80
57
Rankin, Erika
IE Weldon
16:57.90
58
Wallin, Andrea
St Ignatius of L
17:00.60
59
Rynda, Hunter
Lawrence Park
17:00.90
60
Gillies, Ashley
ES Thériault Ca
17:01.90
61
Kuepfer, Erin
St Michael Cath
17:05.80
62
Healy, Ava
Malvern
17:05.90
63
Tait, Martina
St Anne's - Clin
17:06.30
64
Mansour, Kasha
Lawrence Park
17:09.10
65
Steckel, Camryn
Oakridge
17:11.00
66
Tworzyanski, Emma
Bill Crothers SS
17:13.00
67
Charette, Makayla
ES Thériault Ca
17:13.80
68
Hellems, Emma
AB Lucas
17:15.20
69
Nolan, Madeleine
St Francis Catho
17:15.50
70
Robinson, Lindsay
ES St Joseph - W
17:16.40
71
Grace, Keyworth
Branksome Hall
17:19.20
72
Whitmarsh, Denbeigh
Port Perry
17:19.30
73
Rodrigues, Shania
Monsignor Paul D
17:19.80
74
Rodrigues, Ava
Loretto Abbey
17:20.00
75
Orr, Kendra
Donald A. Wilson
17:21.80
76
Bissig, Leana
Bayside
17:22.30
77
Tobia, Angela
St Theresa of Li
17:22.70
78
Bourque, Kennedy
St David
17:23.70
79
Keir, Sascha
Barrie Central
17:23.90
80
Wray, Madison
IE Weldon
17:23.90
81
Greenough, Madison
Sir Winston Chur
17:24.40
82
O'Neill, Coleen
Fenelon Falls
17:24.60
83
More, Taylor
Vaughan Road Aca
17:24.80
84
Vialva, Mya
Courtice
17:24.90
85
McNeil, Mara
De La Salle Coll
17:25.20
86
Smith, Montana
Birchmount Park
17:25.30
87
Hodinka, Megan
St Thomas Aquina
17:25.60
88
Donnelly, Shaun
Ridley College
17:26.60
89
Verschoor, Natalie
Assumption - Bra
17:27.20
90
Meek, Madelyn
Thousand Islands
17:29.30
91
Welch, Sophie
Lakefield Colleg
17:29.40
92
Watson, Jade
Loretto Abbey
17:30.20
93
Webster, Gillian
Crestwood
17:32.80
94
Sippel, Allison
Georgetown
17:33.00
95
Jarron, Samantha
Ajax
17:33.70
96
Bachman, Holly
Donald A. Wilson
17:34.00
97
Beam, Taylor
Donald A. Wilson
17:34.40
98
Bevacqua, Kayla
Notre Dame Colle
17:34.60
99
Fehr, Shannon
Leamington
17:35.70
100
Tepelenas, Caroline
St Augustine - B
17:36.10
101
Parks, Kennedy
Espanola
17:36.30
102
Tullio, Paige
Northern - Toron
17:36.80
103
Thorton, Kate
St John's - Pert
17:37.50
104
Jaimes, Ana
Cardinal Leger
17:38.60
105
Caswell, Allison
Lo-Ellen Park
17:39.20
106
Tunis, Rachel
Parry Sound
17:39.40
107
Baez, Julianna Moren
Sir Winston Chur
17:40.80
108
Jarvis, Madison
Guelph
17:41.30
109
Jenkins, Amy
Thousand Islands
17:41.80
110
Denys, Caitlyn
Northern - Toron
17:41.80
111
Papac, Daniela
Assumption Colle
17:41.80
112
Sobolewski, Nicole
Bishop Tonnos
17:41.80
113
Brown, Brittany
Thousand Islands
17:43.20
114
Cunneen, Jenna
St Thomas Aquina
17:43.20
115
Barwitzki, Katie
Northern - Sarni
17:43.70
116
Amos, Fiona
Leaside
17:43.70
117
Hrudka, Emily
St Anne's - Clin
17:44.00
118
Sollen, Cassidy
North Lambton
17:45.80
119
Norton, Megan
EL Crossley
17:46.20
120
Anderson, Elizabeth
Erin
17:46.70
121
Musson, Michelle
St Aloysius Gonz
17:47.60
122
Joseph, Sarah
St Benedict - Ca
17:47.60
123
Mensour, Emma
Huntsville
17:48.30
124
Webb, Victoria
Tecumseh Vista A
17:50.80
125
Riser, Sarah
Northern - Sarni
17:52.00
126
Wills, Brenna
Sir Winston Chur
17:56.00
127
Johnson, Maddy
St Peter's - Bar
17:58.70
128
Borrens, Sara
ES Franco Cite -
18:00.30
129
Millar, Kate
Glebe CI
18:00.80
130
Wong, Erin
Havergal
18:01.70
131
Tamming, Nicole
St Anne's - Clin
18:03.40
132
Rochester, Tara
St Michael Cath
18:03.90
133
Murray, Elyssa
Orangeville
18:05.20
134
Neveau, Kara
St Mary's Colleg
18:08.10
135
Straszynski, Lucy
Harbord
18:08.60
136
Knox, Hailey
AB Lucas
18:09.00
137
White, Simone
AB Lucas
18:09.90
138
Wang, Nicole
Agincourt CI
18:10.40
139
Simantirakis, Kate
Courtice
18:10.90
140
Serviss, Lauren
General Panet
18:11.60
141
Wucher, Thea
Timmins Vocation
18:13.90
142
Colmbra, Sumher
Michael Power-St
18:15.80
143
Jones, Leah
West Hill - Toro
18:17.60
144
Aga, Miryam Yakub
Leaside
18:18.10
145
Clarke, Cherelle
St Thomas Aquina
18:18.70
146
Hurgett, Hannah
AB Lucas
18:19.20
147
Pronski, Karina
Birchmount Park
18:20.50
148
Colucci, Jerusha
St Thomas Aquina
18:20.90
149
Ripstein, Aviva
Northern - Toron
18:21.10
150
Smrtka, Madi
Huntsville
18:24.30
151
Mulligan, Waverley
Kingston
18:24.50
152
Jacobson, Jules
Sir Winston Chur
18:26.40
153
Capodagli, Leah
St Maximilian Ko
18:26.50
154
Higgins, Kayla
Georgetown
18:28.60
155
Kontic, Danica
Tecumseh Vista A
18:29.10
156
Perry, Jessica
Crestwood
18:29.70
157
Barnes, Jamie
Newmarket
18:30.00
158
Pardy, Brooke
Havergal
18:32.70
159
Wolfram, Olivia
Widdifield
18:33.50
160
Reinsoo, Kyla
Forest Heights
18:34.00
161
Sedore, Ainsleigh
Innisdale
18:35.60
162
Ladanowski, Jennifer
ES Franco Cite -
18:35.60
163
White, Marina
Hammarskjold
18:35.90
164
Gozutok, Talia
Innisdale
18:37.00
165
Sell, Katie
Georgetown
18:38.00
166
Ward, Kristina
St Ignatius of L
18:38.50
167
Rebelo, Sophie
Monsignor Doyle
18:39.30
168
Dipaolo, Breanna
St Thomas Aquina
18:40.50
169
Keogh, Julia
Lawrence Park
18:41.40
170
Froome, Elizabeth
AB Lucas
18:41.80
171
Goodwin, Robyn
Huntsville
18:43.00
172
Daniel, Kaylin
St Joseph's Coll
18:43.30
173
Schooley, Ally
Tecumseh Vista A
18:48.70
174
Anderson, Taylor
St Benedict - Ca
18:49.70
175
Brown, Madi
Monsignor Doyle
18:49.80
176
Duckett, Gillian
Hammarskjold
18:50.10
177
Visser, Jesse
Our Lady of Lour
18:50.10
178
Burdan, Laurie
St Anne's - Clin
18:52.10
179
Armitage, McKenna
Sacred Heart Cat
18:52.70
180
Simpson, Katie
Sir Winston Chur
18:52.80
181
Conflitti, Cristina
Tecumseh Vista A
18:54.10
182
Cartwright, Kirsten
Innisdale
18:54.50
183
Myatt, Brooke
Thousand Islands
18:57.10
184
Wright, Maddie
Birchmount Park
18:58.30
185
Rotz, Cailen
Eden
18:59.30
186
Doerr, Erica
Our Lady of Lour
19:01.10
187
Beland, Janelle
ES Thériault Ca
19:01.90
188
Wheeler, Victoria
Birchmount Park
19:02.50
189
Murray, Taylor
Fenelon Falls
19:02.60
190
Sajeuycz, Natalia
Michael Power-St
19:03.00
191
Drake, Sage
Kingston
19:03.90
192
Bruni, Kyla
Lo-Ellen Park
19:04.30
193
Lichti, Kennedy
St Thomas Aquina
19:04.40
194
Murray, Rachel
St Aloysius Gonz
19:05.50
195
McCormick, Sarah
Lambton Central
19:06.10
196
Morgan, Cassidy
Innisdale
19:06.80
197
Banjavcic, Nicole
St Aloysius Gonz
19:08.40
198
Peca, Abby
Huntsville
19:09.00
199
Young, Taylor
Sir Winston Chur
19:09.60
200
Maisonneuve, Reanne
ES Thériault Ca
19:11.00
201
Holly, Kirsten
Crestwood
19:12.90
202
Kocjancic, Emily
Sacred Heart Cat
19:13.60
203
Phillips, Emma
Thousand Islands
19:14.70
204
Budimir, Anita
Forest Heights
19:16.30
205
Renaud, Katie
Espanola
19:16.80
206
Poulter, Kate
Sir Winston Chur
19:17.30
207
Densmore, Madi
Forest Heights
19:18.40
208
Sedore, Hannah
Innisdale
19:18.80
209
Heath, Katie
Our Lady of Lour
19:21.20
210
Malette, Denise
ES Catholique de
19:21.40
211
McGurn, Madeleine
ES Franco Cite -
19:26.50
212
Doelen, Nicole Van
Sacred Heart Cat
19:27.60
213
Pearson, Julia
Northern - Sarni
19:29.60
214
Benyo, Sarah
St Ignatius of L
19:29.80
215
Wilson, Lindsay
Monsignor Doyle
19:30.10
216
Reid, Olivia
St Maximilian Ko
19:30.40
217
Barberio, Brooklyn
St Maximilian Ko
19:31.40
218
Olan, Stephanie
Michael Power-St
19:33.80
219
Jeanveau, Isabelle
Lo-Ellen Park
19:33.90
220
Yachuk, Megan
Espanola
19:33.90
221
Smith, Erin
Leaside
19:36.20
222
Dowell, Grace
Fenelon Falls
19:37.10
223
Synnott, Emily
Our Lady of Lour
19:41.10
224
Burke, Kayla
Fenelon Falls
19:41.90
225
Lashley, Sarah
St Aloysius Gonz
19:43.20
226
Eastmure, Allyson
Loretto Abbey
19:44.20
227
Dube, Sheerise
Huntsville
19:45.80
228
Otten, Joleen
St Anne's - Clin
19:52.10
229
Pearl, Makayla
St Benedict - Ca
19:55.80
230
Trudel, Alexie
ES Thériault Ca
19:58.40
231
Black, Amanda
Kingston
20:01.30
232
Streef, Katrina
St Maximilian Ko
20:02.20
233
Hayes, Breanna
St Thomas Aquina
20:06.10
234
Story-Korman, Hannah
Timiskaming
20:14.00
235
Whittaker-Lee, Kat
Bishop Strachan
20:21.50
236
Tufts, Samantha
Forest Heights
20:22.00
237
Calegari, Michelle
Michael Power-St
20:24.90
238
Letang, Tishanna
Timmins Vocation
20:27.90
239
Shermin, Nicole
Leaside
20:28.10
240
Mirel, Oana
Northern - Toron
20:32.50
241
Shapiro, Evelyn
Northern - Toron
20:35.70
242
Richmond, Julie
Northern - Sarni
20:45.40
243
Kreuger, Jessica
Our Lady of Lour
20:53.00
244
Robertson, Nicki
Crestwood
20:53.50
245
Brunette, Desiree
Timmins Vocation
20:59.40
246
Hansen, Anja
Espanola
20:59.90
247
Whitehead, Samantha
Lo-Ellen Park
21:09.40
248
Rivard, Monique
Monsignor Doyle
21:09.70
249
Allen, Paige
Georgetown
21:09.90
250
Wilberforce, Maggie
Hammarskjold
21:10.20
251
Richards, Kate
Lo-Ellen Park
21:16.30
252
Ellemers, Mitzi
Kingston
21:23.40
253
McConnell, Jazmyne
Leaside
21:44.70
254
Rombough, Kelly
Forest Heights
22:29.60
255
Ford, Jadanne
Courtice
22:43.20
256
Jones, Jamie Lyn
Fenelon Falls
22:43.30
257
Kihumbi, Shagayo
ES Franco Cite -
22:45.70
258
Wingfield, Christine
Crestwood
23:29.30
259
Yang, Kelly
Sir Winston Chur
24:21.00
« Videos attached to Meet: »
Branna MacDougall Senior Girls Champion - OFSAA Cross Country Cha
Cameron Linscott Senior Boys Champion - OFSAA Cross Country Champ
Junior Boys Finish - OFSAA Cross Country Championships 2014
Junior Boys Individual Awards - OFSAA Cross Country Championships
Junior Boys Race Highlights - OFSAA Cross Country Championships 2
Junior Boys Team Awards - OFSAA Cross Country Championships 2014
Junior Girls Finish - OFSAA Cross Country Championships 2014
Junior Girls Individual Awards - OFSAA Cross Country Championship
Junior Girls Race Highlights - OFSAA Cross Country Championships
Junior Girls Team Awards - OFSAA Cross Country Championships 2014
Mathieu Plamondon Midget Boys Champion - OFSAA Cross Country Cham
Midget Boys Finish - OFSAA Cross Country Championships 2014
Midget Boys Individual Awards - OFSAA Cross Country Championships
Midget Boys Race Highlights - OFSAA Cross Country Championships 2
Midget Boys Team Awards - OFSAA Cross Country Championships 2014
Midget Girls Individual Awards - OFSAA Cross Country Championship
Midget Girls Race Highlights - OFSAA Cross Country Championships
Midget Girls Team Awards - OFSAA Cross Country Championships 2014
Senior Boys Finish - OFSAA Cross Country Championships 2014
Senior Boys Individual Awards - OFSAA Cross Country Championships
Senior Boys Race Highlights - OFSAA Cross Country Championships 2
Senior Boys Team Awards - OFSAA Cross Country Championships 2014
Senior Girls Finish - OFSAA Cross Country Championships 2014
Senior Girls Individual Awards - OFSAA Cross Country Championship
Senior Girls Race Highlights - OFSAA Cross Country Championships
Senior Girls Team Awards - OFSAA Cross Country Championships 2014
Shona McCulloch Junior Girls Champion - OFSAA Cross Country Champ
Thomas Witkowicz Champion - OFSAA Cross Country Championships 201
Click here
for full results.
Hashtags
#ofsaa
#ontario
More videos
Junior Boys Race Highlights - OFSAA Cross Country Championships 2014
Junior Girls Finish - OFSAA Cross Country Championships 2014
0 shares:
Ontario OFSAA Cross Country Provincial Championships
,
A B Lucas Secondary School Track & Field and Cross Country - London, Ontario
,
Agincourt Collegiate Institute Track & Field and Cross Country - Toronto, Ontario
,
Ajax High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Ajax, Ontario
view all
0
likes:
0
comment(s)
History for St Francis Secondary School Track & Field and Cross Country - St Catharines, Ontario
Year
Videos
News
Photos
Blogs
2020
2
2014
7
4
2013
2
2
2012
5
7
2011
4
8
2010
5
5
2009
2
Show 4 more
Hashtags
#ofsaa
#ontario
+PLUS highlights
+PLUS coverage
Live Events
Get +PLUS!